Friday, May 22, 2009


so yeah sorry I havent written in awhile. my computer is broken. so hmm... lets see what is new. im most likely moving to my mothers house this summer for personal reasons. i hope that everything goes well there. i will be looking for a church up there so i can continue in my christian walk. im also grounded because i have bad grades so yeah. other than that im basically the same. i know i have a boring life. sorry. ahaha. alright well im in school so im gonna get going. :)

Wednesday, March 25, 2009

haha fun times.

so we are all sitting here in janes apartment
its ryan, aaron, leah. joanna, rhiannon, jane and i
it makes me think back to that one time
when it was steven, danny, aaron, ryan, rhiannon, joanna, jane
and maybe a few others.
and i used to wear tons of make up
and they all called me emo.
haha that was a fun day

Friday, March 13, 2009

it was a blah week.

so yeah. on tuesday i found out that my best friend is moving to a different school and im like really worried about that because she has been having struggles in her life and i really wanted to help her and ive been trying but i dont think that i was getting to her but now she will be attending woodstown high school and im really upset because she is like my best friend in the entire universe. then today i found out that my friend patrick [who is like a brother to me] has to go to an alternative school because he got in a fight... again. then my friends like jumped me [not really] after school because its freshman day. so yeah ive been having a pretty bad week. plus im grounded... boo prayers please.. mucho gracias. [that means thanks very much in spanish]. but on the plus side i got geometry honors next year woop woop!

so apparently...

apparently... according to aaron crispin he is my number one best friend. yeah well i was reading the comments on the one blog that i posted before this one and i saw that charlotte geier had posted a comment saying that i was her second best friend and then aaron commented and said yeah thats cause im her first. wow this is news to me but you know what okay aaron you can be my number one best friend because your cool. haha.

p.s. hes also a better driver than i am

Monday, March 2, 2009

ahh life.

so this weekend was pretty interesting..
on friday i went to youth group to hang out with a few friends then my friend sarah and i hung out with our friends albe zach and tm and i slept over sarahs then on saturday i had to go to work with my dad which i wasnt happy about because i dont like work. but then my cousins showed up and i got to go to the mall with them for the day. after the mall we went to thier house for dinner and they slept over my house... we had a dance party. after church on sunday we went over to my aunt's house and ryan crispin... who lives in the house thats in front of her apartment came down and we hung out for a little while. then i went back to my house and was bored. today i had a snow day so i woke up at eleven and then shovled the sidewalk and went over my friend devons house. i now hope that i am not sick because her little brother ian is sick.
all in all i had a pretty good weekend. :)

Thursday, February 19, 2009


okay... so this week has been a pretty hard week. my sister got kicked out of her house after she just moved up here about two and a half weeks ago. she had been living with her boyfriend and he wasnt treating her the way he should. my sister is a nonbeliever so please pray for her. she moves back to georgia in about a week. i am very close to my sister so its going to be hard for me. also my friend julia still needs prayer. she is not doing any better and i am really worried about her. if you could pray for her that would be wonderful. also my mom is getting married in two months. that should be exciting. pray for her and her fiance who are also nonbelievers. thanks.

Sunday, January 18, 2009


This weekend I went on a retreat with my youth group. I have realized so much over this retreat. Over this retreat I have grown closer to God and Jesus. I wish that this retreat was so much longer, because I could have learned and heard so many things that I need to. I finally found out my New Year's resolution, and that is to seek people who need help and need to hear the Gospel and reach out to them and help them and show them the Gospel and Jesus Christ.

Monday, January 12, 2009


so ugh... in about two weeks i start my midterms which totally stinks cause i really don't want to do them. so anyways more than that i really need you guys to pray for my friend julia. shes having a really hard time right now and shes not really dealing with them in the best way. i am really worried about her so just please pray for her cause that would be awesome. if you really want to know more just ask me and depends i may or may not tell you but thanks for caring.

Friday, January 2, 2009

Christmas Break and updates

So Christmas break is coming to an end, saddly. Over the break I went to my mom's house which wasn't that great, because there is absolutly nothing to do there. I also got to meet my cousins for the first time. That was fun. I got a lot of the things I had asked for for Christmas. The presents aren't the true reason why I was happy. This year was my first Christmas being a christian, and I'm glad for that. Now I can start my full year of being a committed christian. I had my aunt type up some memory verses for me and a schedule on what I'm going to read in the bible each day. I believe this will help me to become a better christian. I will start school back up on Monday... sad I know. I will continue to update you on what is going on.